Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Sean Christopher Gage


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 9 August 2013



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Daniel Kies 20.53
Cameron Nuske 22.977
Bailey Eming 28.94
2WD ShortCourse
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Grimmond 21.655
Troy Mertin 21.696
Mark Thomas 21.704
Travis Bull 21.899
Kym Nuske 21.941
Michael Carr 22.013
Matto 22.269
Whyatt Wigzell 22.482
Kym Goodridge 22.891
Phillip Neville 23
Symo 23.768
Shane Nuske 25.67
4WD Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Brad Squires 18.707
Chris P 18.738
Tom Erceg 18.965
Marco Ciafrone 19.195
Casey Troncone 19.464
Lewis Hewett 19.49
Rick Stain 19.921
Matto 19.975
Kym Goodridge 20.058
Dave Hincks 20.337
Jeff Kirby 20.501
James Eming 20.709
Kym Nuske 20.735
Sean Robinson 21.626
Short Course Modified
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Whyatt Wigzell 19.924
Mark Lahif 19.925
Rick Stain 20.353
Terry Squiers 20.647
Steve Young 20.722
Mark Thomas 20.909
Symo 21.011
Danny Baines 21.678
Stadium Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
RJ 19.907
Matt Grimmond 20.407
Danny Baines 21.001
Dave Uren 21.014
Troy Mertin 21.023
Michael Carr 21.139
Casey Troncone 21.21
Sean Robinson 21.476
Brenton Lewis 22.108
Wheelie
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Kym Nuske 16.217
Jeff Kirby 30.663
James Eming 31.315
Dave Uren 32.094
Sean Robinson 34.296
Novice (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Daniel Kies 13/5m0.842s
Cameron Nuske 12/5m23.905s
Bailey Eming 9/5m15.108s
2WD ShortCourse (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Troy Mertin 13/5m1.235s
Travis Bull 13/5m4.266s
Mark Thomas 13/5m5.377s
Matto 13/5m10.755s
Phillip Neville 13/5m13.320s
Kym Goodridge 13/5m17.705s
Whyatt Wigzell 13/5m18.865s
Matt Grimmond 13/5m19.920s
Michael Carr 13/5m21.456s
Symo 12/5m5.783s
Kym Nuske 12/5m9.711s
Shane Nuske 11/5m9.933s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Brad Squires 16/5m16.813s
Tom Erceg 16/5m18.348s
Marco Ciafrone 15/5m2.318s
Chris P 15/5m2.636s
Casey Troncone 15/5m8.207s
Lewis Hewett 15/5m8.565s
Kym Goodridge 15/5m15.635s
Matto 15/5m18.388s
Dave Hincks 14/5m0.997s
Rick Stain 14/5m2.865s
Jeff Kirby 13/5m1.895s
Kym Nuske 13/5m8.878s
Sean Robinson 13/5m9.652s
James Eming 12/5m1.771s
Short Course Modified (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Lahif 14/5m2.506s
Terry Squiers 14/5m6.973s
Whyatt Wigzell 14/5m8.135s
Symo 14/5m14.701s
Mark Thomas 14/5m21.717s
Rick Stain 14/5m23.847s
Steve Young 13/4m50.027s
Danny Baines 13/5m10.208s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
RJ 15/5m13.663s
Dave Uren 14/5m9.872s
Michael Carr 14/5m16.071s
Casey Troncone 14/5m17.825s
Troy Mertin 14/5m20.672s
Danny Baines 14/5m21.150s
Matt Grimmond 14/5m22.796s
Sean Robinson 13/5m7.253s
Brenton Lewis 13/5m14.905s
Wheelie (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Dave Uren 7/4m52.315s
James Eming 7/5m4.424s
Sean Robinson 7/5m5.935s
Jeff Kirby 7/5m7.586s
Kym Nuske 7/5m27.529s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Daniel Kies (TQ) 13/5m21.053s 13/5m21.770s 7/5m1.896s 13/5m0.842s(1) 9/3m36.144s(2) 3
2nd Cameron Nuske 11/5m10.302s 10/5m7.542s 12/5m23.905s 11/5m3.772s(2) 11/4m59.060s(1) 3
3rd Bailey Eming 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m15.108s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 6
*result dropped
2WD ShortCourse A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Troy Mertin 5/3m33.344s 13/5m6.093s 13/5m7.784s 13/5m3.267s(1) 13/5m1.235s(1) 2
2nd Travis Bull (TQ) 13/5m21.765s 13/5m4.605s 13/5m5.320s 13/5m4.266s(2) 13/5m9.971s(2) 4
3rd Kym Goodridge 13/5m17.705s 12/5m14.848s 12/5m24.076s 13/5m18.913s(4) 13/5m19.300s(4) 8
4th Matto 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m10.755s 12/5m5.587s(6) 13/5m13.968s(3) 9
5th Phillip Neville 12/5m14.946s 13/5m24.281s 13/5m19.784s 13/5m13.320s(3) 12/5m0.991s(6) 9
6th Matt Grimmond 13/5m19.920s 12/5m1.391s 13/5m20.504s 12/5m2.153s(5) 12/5m4.837s(7) 12
7th Michael Carr 13/5m21.832s 12/5m4.343s 12/5m7.688s 11/5m3.312s(7) 13/5m21.456s(5) 12
8th Whyatt Wigzell 12/5m10.812s 13/5m18.865s 10/5m8.521s 11/5m7.662s(8) 11/5m3.347s(8) 16
*result dropped
2WD ShortCourse B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Thomas 13/5m22.558s 12/5m5.826s 12/5m0.986s 13/5m10.317s(1) 13/5m5.377s(1) 2
2nd Symo 11/5m3.708s 12/5m15.813s 12/5m5.783s 12/5m6.863s(2) 12/5m8.898s(2) 4
3rd Kym Nuske 12/5m23.373s 12/5m26.562s 12/5m9.711s 11/4m31.911s(3) 11/5m2.994s(3) 6
4th Shane Nuske 11/5m10.915s 11/5m16.845s 11/5m9.933s 2/1m17.391s(4) 5/2m36.559s(4) 8
*result dropped
4WD Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Tom Erceg (TQ) DNS 15/5m9.032s 15/5m2.140s 16/5m19.011s(1) 16/5m18.348s(2) 3
2nd Brad Squires 15/5m2.527s 15/5m2.936s 15/5m14.430s 15/5m13.204s(4) 16/5m16.813s(1) 5
3rd Chris P 0/0m0.000s 15/5m4.604s 15/5m2.636s 15/5m5.581s(2) 15/5m14.023s(5) 7
4th Lewis Hewett 14/5m18.444s 15/5m16.677s 14/5m10.817s 15/5m18.224s(5) 15/5m8.565s(3) 8
5th Casey Troncone 14/5m0.873s 15/5m14.503s 15/5m12.937s 15/5m8.207s(3) 15/5m19.836s(6) 9
6th Marco Ciafrone 14/5m4.990s 15/5m16.890s 15/5m2.318s 14/5m0.873s(6) 15/5m9.382s(4) 10
7th Rick Stain 14/5m24.109s 14/5m7.906s 13/4m57.313s 14/5m10.068s(7) 14/5m2.865s(7) 14
8th Kym Goodridge 15/5m15.635s 14/5m3.665s 12/4m50.093s 14/5m20.461s(8) 14/5m6.529s(8) 16
*result dropped
4WD Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Dave Hincks 14/5m15.741s 14/5m17.465s 14/5m12.814s 14/5m3.534s(1) 14/5m0.997s(2) 3
2nd Matto 0/0m0.000s 11/5m24.020s 14/5m13.308s 14/5m6.292s(2) 15/5m18.388s(1) 3
3rd Sean Robinson 13/5m17.951s 13/5m17.618s 13/5m16.405s 13/5m12.770s(4) 13/5m9.652s(4) 8
4th Jeff Kirby 13/5m11.813s 13/5m1.895s 13/5m21.282s 8/3m5.867s(6) 13/5m8.084s(3) 9
5th Kym Nuske 0/0m0.000s 13/5m24.040s 13/5m9.761s 13/5m8.878s(3) 0/0m2.801s(6) 9
6th James Eming 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m1.771s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6) 11
*result dropped
Short Course Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Lahif 14/5m7.354s 14/5m9.599s 14/5m28.232s 14/5m2.506s(1) 14/5m3.486s(1) 2
2nd Terry Squiers (TQ) 13/5m4.192s 14/5m14.467s 14/5m6.973s 14/5m7.098s(2) 14/5m15.239s(3) 5
3rd Whyatt Wigzell 14/5m14.838s 9/3m14.100s 14/5m23.758s 13/5m2.985s(6) 14/5m8.135s(2) 8
4th Mark Thomas 13/5m1.064s 13/5m14.277s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m21.717s(3) 13/5m19.352s(6) 9
5th Rick Stain DNS DNS 12/4m53.707s 14/5m23.847s(4) 13/5m4.965s(5) 9
6th Symo 13/4m57.039s 14/5m14.701s 13/5m1.088s 13/5m8.835s(7) 13/5m1.287s(4) 11
7th Steve Young 8/2m58.148s 0/0m0.000s 12/4m35.149s 13/4m50.027s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 13
8th Danny Baines 13/5m10.208s 13/5m20.422s 5/2m15.610s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
*result dropped
Short Course Modified DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Wes Stacey 0/0m0.000s(8) ??? 13/5m18.022s
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st RJ (TQ) 14/5m7.243s 14/5m5.059s 15/5m18.752s 14/5m3.374s(1) 15/5m13.663s(1) 2
2nd Casey Troncone 5/1m58.729s 12/5m3.889s 14/5m20.447s 14/5m17.825s(2) 14/5m18.553s(2) 4
3rd Troy Mertin 14/5m24.862s 9/4m2.421s 13/5m3.801s 13/5m10.271s(6) 14/5m20.672s(3) 9
4th Danny Baines 13/5m15.392s 13/5m5.249s 13/5m16.289s 14/5m21.150s(3) 13/5m9.172s(6) 9
5th Dave Uren 14/5m19.993s 14/5m24.382s 14/5m9.872s 13/5m12.021s(7) 13/5m2.298s(4) 11
6th Matt Grimmond 13/5m21.569s 12/5m5.582s 14/5m22.796s 13/5m6.118s(4) 13/5m23.028s(7) 11
7th Michael Carr 12/5m5.164s 13/5m3.342s 14/5m16.071s 13/5m8.387s(5) 12/5m3.074s(8) 13
8th Sean Robinson 13/5m21.368s 13/5m7.253s 13/5m15.027s 13/5m16.532s(8) 13/5m8.033s(5) 13
9th Brenton Lewis 13/5m14.905s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m0.678s(9) 12/5m5.443s(9) 18
*result dropped
Stadium Truck DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Shayne 11/5m0.949s 11/5m26.055s
2nd Brynn Evans 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
Wheelie
Pos Name ID# Main
1st Dave Uren (TQ) 7/4m52.315s
2nd James Eming 7/5m4.424s
3rd Sean Robinson 7/5m5.935s
4th Jeff Kirby 7/5m7.586s
5th Kym Nuske 7/5m27.529s
DNS Brynn Evans 0/0m0.000s