Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Adelaide Radio Controlled Raceway


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 21 February 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Austin Hunt 27.78
Deagan Gray 29.621
Megan Young 31.682
Layla Wigzell 37.164
Josh Troncone 38.787
2WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adrian Browne 24.415
Ben Hunt 24.515
Andrew Gillespie 24.787
Sean Perry 25.025
Chris P 25.162
Matt Schneider 25.465
Jack McMillan 25.514
Kon Rozaklis 25.74
Benzaah 25.814
Mark Lahif 25.853
Michael Ellis 26.071
Chris Olsen 26.108
Marco Cianfrone 26.446
Phillip Neville 26.695
Dave Uren 26.933
Anthony Viviani 26.993
Matt Grimmond 27.035
Casey Troncone 27.262
Mark Thomas 27.607
Michael Carr 27.636
Jeff Kirby 27.641
Rick Tuohy 29.699
Reece Schaefer 33.491
4WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Marco Cianfrone 23.318
Chris P 23.445
Sean Perry 23.591
Troy McGuire 23.708
Paul Martin 24.035
Casey Troncone 24.155
Michael Carr 24.508
Matt Schneider 24.612
Phillip Neville 24.626
Symo 24.743
Dave Gray 25.112
Ben Hunt 25.716
Danny Baines 26.114
Rick Stain 26.954
Damon Perry 27.079
David Randall 27.344
James Clift 28.152
Sean Robinson 28.373
4WD ShortCourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
RJ 24.185
Kon Rozaklis 25.158
Steve Young 25.381
Simon Hoyle 25.382
Paul Martin 25.418
Dave Gray 25.583
Mark Thomas 27.163
Rick Stain 27.88
Eric 30.244
Steve Dunn 30.62
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adrian Browne 25.045
RJ 25.128
Daniel Kies 25.894
Paul Martin 26.055
Mark Lahif 26.296
Henry Williams 26.396
Steve Young 26.919
Symo 27.145
Jeff Kirby 27.591
Danny Baines 27.822
Dave Uren 29.115
Sean Robinson 29.281
Mia Yudkin 32.939
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Deagan Gray 10/5m24.607s
Megan Young 9/5m29.010s
Layla Wigzell 8/5m28.166s
Austin Hunt 7/4m35.753s
Josh Troncone 7/5m17.092s
2WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adrian Browne 12/5m19.976s
Andrew Gillespie 11/5m2.299s
Benzaah 11/5m4.168s
Chris P 11/5m5.089s
Jack McMillan 11/5m5.946s
Matt Schneider 11/5m6.208s
Sean Perry 11/5m14.130s
Mark Lahif 11/5m14.534s
Phillip Neville 11/5m15.137s
Michael Ellis 11/5m15.200s
Chris Olsen 11/5m16.089s
Casey Troncone 11/5m16.401s
Kon Rozaklis 11/5m17.205s
Marco Cianfrone 11/5m29.563s
Matt Grimmond 11/5m33.896s
Anthony Viviani 10/5m0.217s
Mark Thomas 10/5m4.955s
Ben Hunt 10/5m5.610s
Dave Uren 10/5m11.476s
Michael Carr 10/5m16.030s
Jeff Kirby 10/5m18.484s
Rick Tuohy 9/5m5.430s
Reece Schaefer 8/5m37.429s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris P 13/5m25.061s
Sean Perry 12/5m3.638s
Marco Cianfrone 12/5m6.419s
Phillip Neville 12/5m14.043s
Casey Troncone 12/5m17.463s
Paul Martin 12/5m18.545s
Troy McGuire 12/5m26.056s
Matt Schneider 12/5m29.127s
Symo 11/5m2.295s
Michael Carr 11/5m7.697s
Dave Gray 11/5m15.634s
Ben Hunt 11/5m24.337s
Damon Perry 11/5m26.396s
Rick Stain 10/5m3.529s
Danny Baines 10/5m11.373s
David Randall 10/5m21.348s
Sean Robinson 10/5m24.278s
James Clift 10/5m30.770s
4WD ShortCourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
RJ 12/5m8.882s
Simon Hoyle 11/5m5.551s
Kon Rozaklis 11/5m7.536s
Steve Young 11/5m11.144s
Dave Gray 11/5m15.914s
Paul Martin 11/5m22.041s
Mark Thomas 11/5m27.863s
Rick Stain 10/5m14.531s
Steve Dunn 9/5m12.588s
Eric 8/5m32.518s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
RJ 12/5m20.282s
Adrian Browne 12/5m20.512s
Mark Lahif 11/5m3.676s
Steve Young 11/5m15.656s
Daniel Kies 11/5m19.221s
Paul Martin 11/5m25.748s
Symo 10/5m4.020s
Henry Williams 10/5m4.188s
Danny Baines 10/5m7.003s
Dave Uren 10/5m15.525s
Jeff Kirby 10/5m22.235s
Sean Robinson 10/5m26.297s
Mia Yudkin 8/5m13.551s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Deagan Gray (TQ) 9/5m16.056s 9/5m17.259s 10/5m24.607s 9/5m8.124s(1) 9/5m7.510s(1) 9/5m11.817s(1)* 2
2nd Megan Young (Q2) 8/5m23.481s 7/5m36.657s 8/5m10.687s 9/5m29.010s(2) 8/5m20.222s(2) 7/5m4.174s(4)* 4
3rd Layla Wigzell (Q3) 5/4m31.739s 7/5m2.122s 8/5m28.166s 7/5m6.681s(3)* 8/5m35.125s(3) 7/4m56.382s(3) 6
4th Austin Hunt (Q5) 3/5m11.182s 7/5m26.713s 6/5m5.154s 3/2m6.435s(5)* 6/4m53.677s(5) 7/4m35.753s(2) 7
5th Josh Troncone (Q4) 6/5m9.322s 6/5m34.564s 7/5m17.092s 7/5m20.710s(4) 7/5m34.754s(4) 7/5m27.599s(5)* 8
6th Ethan Brown (Q6) DNS 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
2WD Buggy C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Michael Carr (Q21) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m21.113s 10/5m27.247s 10/5m16.030s(1) 10/5m27.919s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
2nd Rick Tuohy (Q22) 1/0m47.157s 9/5m21.340s 9/5m5.430s 9/5m20.955s(2) 8/5m2.081s(2)* 9/5m8.547s(1) 3
3rd Reece Schaefer (Q23) 1/0m49.702s 8/5m37.429s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m6.849s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
4th Trevor May (Q24) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
5th Luciano Puopolo (Q25) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
6th Wayne Casey (Q26) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
2WD Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark Lahif (Q13) 10/5m31.318s 10/5m9.359s 11/5m21.708s 11/5m14.534s(1) 11/5m27.283s(2)* 11/5m21.279s(2) 3
2nd Michael Ellis (Q12) 10/5m17.366s 11/5m22.291s 11/5m21.291s 11/5m30.856s(3)* 11/5m27.608s(3) 11/5m15.200s(1) 4
3rd Phillip Neville (Q11) 11/5m26.500s 11/5m20.157s 10/5m6.927s 10/5m4.455s(5)* 11/5m15.137s(1) 11/5m26.785s(3) 4
4th Anthony Viviani (Q17) 9/5m17.250s 10/5m11.084s 10/5m19.988s 10/5m1.319s(4) 10/5m9.071s(5)* 10/5m0.217s(4) 8
5th Marco Cianfrone (Q15) 8/5m14.773s 10/5m11.931s 10/5m4.922s 11/5m29.563s(2) 10/5m15.915s(6) 9/5m1.657s(9)* 8
6th Mark Thomas (Q19) 9/5m14.330s 10/5m15.867s 10/5m19.114s 10/5m20.588s(7)* 10/5m4.955s(4) 10/5m6.851s(5) 9
7th Ben Hunt (Q16) 9/5m7.688s 10/5m16.251s 10/5m5.610s 10/5m28.561s(8)* 10/5m24.613s(7) 10/5m7.417s(6) 13
8th Matt Grimmond (Q14) 10/5m26.387s 11/5m33.896s 10/5m12.840s 10/5m6.008s(6) 10/5m28.977s(8)* 10/5m23.805s(8) 14
9th Jeff Kirby (Q20) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m35.178s 10/5m25.502s 9/5m10.209s(9) 5/4m59.955s(9)* 10/5m18.484s(7) 16
10th Dave Uren (Q18) 9/5m12.655s 10/5m11.476s 10/5m19.179s 1/0m42.997s(10)* 3/1m51.706s(10) 9/5m6.336s(10) 20
*result dropped
2WD Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Adrian Browne (TQ) 4/1m56.115s 11/5m1.612s 11/5m15.787s 12/5m24.778s(1) 12/5m19.976s(1) 11/5m10.600s(3)* 2
2nd Andrew Gillespie (Q2) 11/5m17.551s 9/4m8.527s 11/5m2.299s 11/5m3.629s(2) 11/5m7.173s(3)* 11/5m8.788s(2) 4
3rd Chris P (Q6) 11/5m16.926s 11/5m14.475s 9/4m6.059s 11/5m9.614s(3) 11/5m18.643s(5)* 11/5m5.089s(1) 4
4th Jack McMillan (Q5) 10/5m15.604s 11/5m28.595s 11/5m11.871s 11/5m13.997s(4) 11/5m5.946s(2) 11/5m26.629s(5)* 6
5th Sean Perry (Q9) 11/5m30.649s 6/2m48.016s 11/5m18.798s 11/5m20.671s(6)* 11/5m14.130s(4) 11/5m17.036s(4) 8
6th Chris Olsen (Q10) 11/5m26.686s 10/5m16.606s 11/5m19.428s 11/5m16.089s(5) 11/5m21.671s(6) 10/5m15.384s(9)* 11
7th Matt Schneider (Q4) 10/5m8.175s 11/5m13.500s 11/5m6.208s 10/5m1.099s(7) 10/5m0.444s(8)* 11/5m30.292s(6) 13
8th Casey Troncone (Q7) 10/5m23.051s 10/5m16.279s 11/5m16.401s 10/5m7.581s(8) 9/5m3.301s(10)* 10/5m12.671s(7) 15
9th Benzaah (Q3) 10/5m26.696s 10/5m15.528s 11/5m4.168s 10/5m19.741s(9)* 10/5m7.572s(9) 10/5m13.232s(8) 17
10th Kon Rozaklis (Q8) 10/5m22.368s 11/5m33.462s 11/5m17.205s 10/5m21.007s(10)* 11/5m24.598s(7) 10/5m18.985s(10) 17
*result dropped
4WD Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Symo (Q11) 10/5m9.890s 8/3m59.817s 10/4m50.831s 11/5m3.597s(1) 11/5m18.238s(1)* 11/5m2.295s(1) 2
2nd Ben Hunt (Q12) 9/5m18.367s 10/5m10.135s 10/5m4.665s 10/5m6.312s(2)* 10/5m1.714s(2) 11/5m24.337s(2) 4
3rd Rick Stain (Q13) 10/5m16.048s 9/5m0.243s 10/5m10.331s 10/5m13.967s(4)* 10/5m3.529s(3) 10/5m13.306s(4) 7
4th Damon Perry (Q17) 9/5m48.376s 8/5m23.259s 7/5m17.362s 10/5m26.754s(5) 9/5m23.869s(7)* 11/5m26.396s(3) 8
5th Danny Baines (Q14) 9/4m59.123s 10/5m18.303s 10/5m23.895s 10/5m11.373s(3) 2/1m20.287s(8)* 10/5m17.442s(5) 8
6th James Clift (Q18) 0/0m0.000s 7/4m13.896s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m8.222s(7)* 10/5m30.770s(4) 10/5m31.316s(6) 10
7th Sean Robinson (Q16) 9/5m6.295s 10/5m25.133s 10/5m24.278s 10/5m27.241s(6) 10/5m33.572s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 11
8th David Randall (Q15) 9/5m6.209s 10/5m21.348s 9/5m2.140s 9/5m13.668s(8)* 9/5m12.585s(6) 9/5m8.548s(7) 13
*result dropped
4WD Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris P (TQ) 12/5m17.087s 9/3m48.865s 12/5m2.536s 12/5m8.194s(1) 12/5m9.564s(1)* 13/5m25.061s(1) 2
2nd Marco Cianfrone (Q3) 12/5m21.257s 12/5m20.669s 12/5m6.419s 12/5m18.358s(2) 12/5m29.724s(4) 11/5m3.143s(5)* 6
3rd Phillip Neville (Q7) 8/5m1.438s 11/5m2.248s 11/5m6.582s 11/5m5.383s(4) 11/5m0.143s(5)* 12/5m14.043s(2) 6
4th Troy McGuire (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m13.903s 2/0m50.780s 11/5m14.585s(6) 12/5m26.056s(2) 10/5m5.323s(7)* 8
5th Casey Troncone (Q4) 6/2m44.962s 11/5m3.932s 12/5m17.463s 11/5m2.840s(3) 11/5m9.894s(7)* 10/5m2.712s(6) 9
6th Sean Perry (Q2) 11/5m10.228s 12/5m3.638s 12/5m5.665s 11/5m7.052s(5) 10/4m49.379s(9)* 12/5m20.149s(4) 9
7th Paul Martin (Q5) 12/5m31.346s 11/4m58.632s 12/5m23.734s 11/5m20.252s(9)* 11/5m12.029s(8) 12/5m18.545s(3) 11
8th Matt Schneider (Q6) 11/5m28.668s 11/5m0.606s 11/5m5.784s 11/5m16.939s(8) 12/5m29.127s(3) 0/0m5.240s(10)* 11
9th Michael Carr (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.860s 11/5m16.579s 10/5m22.620s(10) 11/5m7.697s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Dave Gray (Q10) 7/3m26.020s 10/5m15.712s 10/4m34.067s 11/5m15.634s(7) 3/1m39.086s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
*result dropped
4WD ShortCourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st RJ (TQ) 11/5m10.620s 12/5m8.882s 12/5m13.444s 12/5m15.626s(1) 11/5m2.964s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Simon Hoyle (Q2) 10/5m2.699s 11/5m7.567s 11/5m16.877s 11/5m5.551s(2) 11/5m24.950s(5)* 11/5m19.822s(1) 3
3rd Kon Rozaklis (Q5) 10/5m0.113s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m27.626s 10/5m6.335s(6)* 11/5m7.536s(2) 11/5m25.025s(2) 4
4th Steve Young (Q3) 11/5m11.144s 11/5m29.451s 11/5m20.846s 11/5m17.422s(3) 11/5m18.557s(3) 10/5m9.788s(4)* 6
5th Mark Thomas (Q7) 6/3m5.165s 10/5m26.590s 10/5m16.372s 11/5m32.246s(5) 10/5m16.525s(6)* 11/5m27.863s(3) 8
6th Paul Martin (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m12.406s 10/5m3.226s 11/5m22.753s(4) 11/5m22.041s(4) 9/5m33.794s(7)* 8
7th Rick Stain (Q8) 10/5m28.024s 10/5m24.941s 10/5m28.988s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 9/5m8.534s(7) 10/5m14.531s(5) 12
8th Steve Dunn (Q9) 8/5m20.563s 8/5m16.973s 9/5m27.268s 9/5m14.266s(7) 9/5m12.588s(8)* 9/5m26.797s(6) 13
9th Eric (Q10) DNS 0/0m0.000s 7/5m42.003s 8/5m36.850s(8) 8/5m32.518s(9)* 8/5m47.426s(8) 16
10th Dave Gray (Q4) 11/5m15.914s 2/0m59.273s 10/5m8.940s 0/0m4.759s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped
4WD ShortCourse DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Whyatt Wigzell ???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Young (Q11) 9/5m19.295s 10/5m26.934s 9/5m12.692s 8/5m28.353s(3)* 11/5m15.656s(1) 10/5m1.286s(1) 2
2nd Henry Williams (Q12) 9/5m11.767s 10/5m35.831s 4/2m7.576s 10/5m16.670s(1) 10/5m11.675s(2)* 10/5m4.188s(2) 3
3rd Mia Yudkin (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m33.491s 8/5m13.551s 8/5m21.034s(2) 6/3m46.861s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 5
4th Whyatt Wigzell (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
*result dropped
Stadium Truck A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st RJ (TQ) 11/5m18.480s 11/5m9.664s 12/5m20.282s 12/5m21.731s(1) 11/5m1.427s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Adrian Browne (Q2) 11/5m12.704s 11/5m2.217s 12/5m20.512s 12/5m27.175s(2) 11/5m18.311s(2)* 11/5m17.689s(1) 3
3rd Daniel Kies (Q4) 11/5m25.828s 11/5m20.429s 10/5m9.588s 4/2m4.059s(10)* 11/5m19.221s(3) 11/5m26.613s(2) 5
4th Mark Lahif (Q3) 10/5m14.949s 11/5m10.133s 11/5m3.676s 10/5m12.745s(4)* 11/5m22.389s(4) 10/5m6.360s(4) 8
5th Symo (Q6) 10/5m10.199s 10/5m6.585s 10/5m11.713s 10/5m24.356s(6) 4/2m8.658s(10)* 10/5m4.020s(3) 9
6th Paul Martin (Q5) 8/5m23.788s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m29.026s 10/5m13.751s(5) 11/5m25.748s(5) 10/5m20.390s(5)* 10
7th Danny Baines (Q8) 10/5m19.233s 10/5m17.542s 9/5m13.719s 10/5m7.003s(3) 9/5m7.915s(7)* 10/5m32.879s(7) 10
8th Jeff Kirby (Q9) 9/5m0.299s 9/5m5.901s 10/5m22.235s 10/5m28.156s(7) 9/5m11.971s(8)* 10/5m26.490s(6) 13
9th Dave Uren (Q7) 10/5m22.370s 10/5m15.525s 10/5m25.576s 9/5m10.490s(8)* 9/5m7.513s(6) 9/5m4.847s(8) 14
10th Sean Robinson (Q10) 9/5m24.430s 10/5m26.297s 9/5m25.342s 9/5m36.139s(9) 8/5m4.618s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
*result dropped