Winter Round 5
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Adelaide Radio Controlled Raceway


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.24 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 20 September 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Layla Wigzell 30.5
Josh Troncone 33.072
Jess May 33.342
Emma 56.79
4WD Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Carr 24.583
Matt Grimmond 24.884
Jeff Kirby 25.683
Rick Stain 25.771
Sean Robinson 27.227
Mia Yudkin 30.202
4WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Anthony Campbell 22.086
Jack McMillan 23.286
Marco Cianfrone 23.755
Casey Troncone 23.845
Lee Bond 24.846
David Randall 24.86
2WD ShortCourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dave Gray 26.368
Michael Carr 26.957
Dave Uren 27.619
James Clift 27.877
Mark Thomas 28.205
Mark King 29.339
Mia Yudkin 31.732
Mark Collins 35.446
4WD ShortCourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
Whyatt Wigzell 25.788
Mark Thomas 25.891
Jeff Kirby 25.923
Rick Stain 26.698
Travis Bull 27.609
Symo 27.696
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Kies 25.353
Dave Uren 25.818
Trevor May 26.743
Sean Robinson 27.198
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Layla Wigzell 9/5m3.930s
Josh Troncone 8/5m22.502s
Jess May 7/5m20.534s
Emma 4/5m25.991s
4WD Buggy Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Michael Carr 12/5m11.303s
Matt Grimmond 12/5m25.577s
Jeff Kirby 12/5m26.267s
Rick Stain 11/5m5.499s
Sean Robinson 11/5m20.957s
Mia Yudkin 9/5m10.485s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Anthony Campbell 13/5m13.245s
Jack McMillan 13/5m13.837s
Marco Cianfrone 12/5m1.631s
Casey Troncone 12/5m3.039s
Lee Bond 12/5m19.625s
David Randall 11/5m2.825s
2WD ShortCourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Dave Gray 11/5m8.422s
Michael Carr 11/5m10.434s
Mark Thomas 10/5m0.671s
Dave Uren 10/5m6.601s
James Clift 10/5m6.646s
Mark King 9/5m9.750s
Mia Yudkin 8/4m52.831s
Mark Collins 7/5m15.133s
4WD ShortCourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Whyatt Wigzell 11/5m7.225s
Mark Thomas 11/5m9.460s
Jeff Kirby 11/5m15.641s
Rick Stain 11/5m20.512s
Travis Bull 10/5m2.379s
Symo 10/5m16.617s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Kies 11/4m58.511s
Trevor May 11/5m15.732s
Dave Uren 11/5m21.497s
Sean Robinson 11/5m27.351s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Layla Wigzell (TQ) 9/5m3.930s 9/5m22.130s 9/5m28.676s 9/5m22.463s(1) 9/5m16.565s(1) 2
2nd Josh Troncone (Q2) 7/4m18.523s 8/5m23.864s 8/5m32.579s 7/5m11.009s(2) 8/5m22.502s(2) 4
3rd Jess May (Q3) 7/5m22.356s 6/4m13.231s 6/4m40.865s 7/5m20.534s(3) 7/5m21.324s(3) 6
4th Emma (Q4) 4/5m25.991s 0/0m0.000s 3/3m46.042s 3/3m59.456s(4) 3/4m8.819s(4) 8
5th Zane (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 10
*result dropped
4WD Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Michael Carr (TQ) 11/5m14.621s 12/5m11.901s 12/5m11.303s 12/5m11.630s(1) 11/5m0.772s(1) 2
2nd Matt Grimmond (Q2) 12/5m25.577s 11/5m6.303s 11/5m1.606s 11/5m5.410s(2) 11/5m2.072s(2) 4
3rd Rick Stain (Q4) 11/5m24.901s 10/5m9.432s 11/5m20.259s 11/5m22.497s(3) 11/5m5.499s(3) 6
4th Sean Robinson (Q5) 10/5m15.523s 11/5m24.129s 10/5m1.243s 10/5m3.039s(4) 11/5m20.957s(4) 8
5th Jeff Kirby (Q3) 10/5m0.453s 12/5m26.267s 11/5m13.270s 1/0m35.178s(5) 5/2m23.809s(5) 10
6th Mia Yudkin (Q6) 9/5m24.286s 9/5m10.485s 8/4m46.298s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
*result dropped
4WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Anthony Campbell (TQ) 13/5m14.333s 13/5m20.026s 13/5m18.384s 13/5m13.245s(1) 13/5m17.927s(1) 2
2nd Jack McMillan (Q2) 12/5m4.145s 13/5m22.530s 13/5m21.360s 13/5m13.837s(2) 12/5m12.573s(4) 6
3rd Casey Troncone (Q3) 12/5m15.653s 12/5m12.510s 12/5m3.039s 12/5m16.902s(3) 12/5m5.905s(3) 6
4th Marco Cianfrone (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m13.587s 12/5m13.676s 11/5m2.698s(5) 12/5m1.631s(2) 7
5th Lee Bond (Q5) 5/2m41.896s 12/5m19.625s 11/5m6.948s 11/5m0.508s(4) 11/5m14.366s(6) 10
6th David Randall (Q6) 11/5m18.905s 11/5m16.655s 11/5m7.471s 11/5m20.189s(6) 11/5m2.825s(5) 11
*result dropped
2WD ShortCourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Dave Gray (TQ) 11/5m21.189s 11/5m11.680s 7/3m59.246s 11/5m28.414s(1) 11/5m8.422s(1) 2
2nd Michael Carr (Q3) 10/5m20.232s 10/5m2.939s 6/3m26.861s 10/5m9.803s(2) 11/5m10.434s(2) 4
3rd Mark Thomas (Q2) 10/5m8.057s 7/3m27.034s 10/5m0.671s 10/5m12.438s(3) 10/5m1.096s(3) 6
4th Dave Uren (Q4) 10/5m8.806s 10/5m6.601s 10/5m22.592s 9/5m1.352s(4) 9/4m57.682s(5) 9
5th Mark King (Q7) 7/4m10.065s 9/5m13.617s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m20.850s(5) 9/5m9.750s(6) 11
6th James Clift (Q5) 10/5m22.840s 10/5m17.483s 10/5m17.908s 6/3m36.059s(8) 10/5m6.646s(4) 12
7th Mia Yudkin (Q6) 8/5m11.213s 8/4m52.831s 8/5m5.350s 7/4m25.719s(6) 5/5m4.213s(8) 14
8th Mark Collins (Q8) 7/5m15.133s 3/2m18.923s 5/4m3.349s 7/5m19.814s(7) 7/5m19.664s(7) 14
*result dropped
4WD ShortCourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Whyatt Wigzell (TQ) 11/5m25.821s 11/5m8.034s 10/5m8.600s 11/5m7.225s(1) 11/5m18.505s(1) 2
2nd Mark Thomas (Q2) 10/5m1.400s 11/5m12.278s 9/5m12.530s 11/5m9.460s(2) 10/5m1.032s(4) 6
3rd Rick Stain (Q3) 10/4m54.841s 10/5m2.350s 9/5m9.037s 10/5m11.782s(4) 11/5m20.512s(2) 6
4th Jeff Kirby (Q4) 1/0m31.297s 9/5m17.133s 11/5m15.641s 10/5m7.255s(3) 11/5m24.117s(3) 6
5th Travis Bull (Q6) 9/4m58.434s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.545s(5) 10/5m2.379s(5) 10
6th Symo (Q5) 9/4m56.608s 10/5m16.617s 10/5m23.186s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 12
*result dropped
4WD ShortCourse DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Wes Stacey ???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Daniel Kies (TQ) 11/5m16.944s 11/4m58.511s 11/5m9.669s 11/5m2.005s(1) 11/5m8.962s(1) 2
2nd Dave Uren (Q2) 11/5m29.669s 11/5m23.070s 10/5m3.812s 10/5m9.248s(2) 11/5m21.497s(2) 4
3rd Trevor May (Q3) 10/5m9.637s 10/5m1.219s 11/5m15.732s 10/5m10.659s(3) 10/5m1.292s(3) 6
4th Sean Robinson (Q4) 10/5m17.023s 11/5m27.351s 10/5m11.614s 10/5m19.872s(4) 10/5m1.787s(4) 8
*result dropped