Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Adelaide Radio Controlled Raceway


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.24 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 19 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Thomas Pile 24.281
Joshua Button 30.343
Lee Raymond 32.206
Emma M 33.487
Isaac Thyer 34.77
Brooklyn Bisset 39.686
Bob Petts 50.088
4WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Casey Troncone M 22.428
Tas Papas M 22.635
Chris Olsen M 22.818
Chris Kastrappi M 24.761
Andrew Pile 25.105
Vince Cavallo M 26.807
4WD Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Phillip Neville M 24.127
Matt Grimmond M 24.135
Michael Carr 24.142
Sean Perry M 24.159
Travis Bull M 24.441
Rick Stain M 25.11
Sean Robinson M 25.33
Andrew Steward 25.434
Mark Collins M 27.338
Andrew Gooley M 31.726
2WD ShortCourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jeff Kirby M 25.919
Sam Petts M 27.526
Ben Cooper M 29.262
Geoff Prince M 30.956
4WD ShortCourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
Whyatt Wigzell M 25.297
Mark Collins M 26.696
Layla Wigzell M 28.38
Peachy 38.951
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark King M 25.656
Jeff Kirby M 25.759
Sean Robinson M 26.144
Trevor May M 26.407
Dave Uren M 26.508
Mark Collins M 28.871
2WD Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Carr 25.033
Matt Grimmond M 25.33
Phillip Neville M 25.438
Steve Cowan 25.699
Adam Block M 26.163
Darren Button M 26.259
Chris Pile 27.047
Sam Petts M 27.352
Mark Collins M 27.855
Jess May M 31.6
2WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark King M 24.265
Sean Perry M 24.988
Dave Uren M 25.25
Trevor May M 25.327
Travis Bull M 25.375
Chris Bisset 26.75
Ben Cooper M 26.964
Rick Tuohy M 27.51
Alan Mathews 27.543
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joshua Button 9/5m13.958s
Lee Raymond 9/5m15.022s
Isaac Thyer 8/5m18.076s
Emma M 7/4m56.365s
Thomas Pile 7/5m5.104s
Brooklyn Bisset 7/5m25.904s
Bob Petts 5/4m39.807s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tas Papas M 13/5m5.106s
Casey Troncone M 13/5m9.949s
Chris Olsen M 13/5m10.387s
Andrew Pile 11/5m0.341s
Chris Kastrappi M 11/5m5.929s
Vince Cavallo M 10/5m2.441s
4WD Buggy Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Phillip Neville M 12/5m3.070s
Sean Perry M 12/5m3.244s
Travis Bull M 12/5m5.059s
Matt Grimmond M 12/5m7.624s
Michael Carr 12/5m9.419s
Sean Robinson M 12/5m26.058s
Rick Stain M 11/4m55.304s
Andrew Steward 11/5m23.297s
Mark Collins M 10/5m27.263s
Andrew Gooley M 9/5m32.181s
2WD ShortCourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jeff Kirby M 11/5m18.397s
Sam Petts M 11/5m32.566s
Ben Cooper M 10/5m22.461s
Geoff Prince M 9/5m6.312s
4WD ShortCourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Whyatt Wigzell M 11/5m2.581s
Layla Wigzell M 10/5m4.408s
Mark Collins M 10/5m10.126s
Peachy 7/5m12.564s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jeff Kirby M 11/5m3.555s
Mark King M 11/5m7.061s
Trevor May M 11/5m14.313s
Sean Robinson M 11/5m22.232s
Dave Uren M 10/5m7.489s
Mark Collins M 9/5m34.637s
2WD Buggy Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Phillip Neville M 12/5m19.404s
Matt Grimmond M 12/5m22.908s
Steve Cowan 11/5m1.945s
Michael Carr 11/5m3.291s
Adam Block M 11/5m3.464s
Darren Button M 11/5m26.377s
Chris Pile 11/5m34.945s
Sam Petts M 10/4m56.639s
Mark Collins M 10/5m9.736s
Jess May M 9/5m32.415s
2WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark King M 12/5m13.181s
Sean Perry M 12/5m16.898s
Trevor May M 12/5m24.292s
Dave Uren M 11/5m5.055s
Travis Bull M 11/5m5.517s
Rick Tuohy M 11/5m21.925s
Chris Bisset 11/5m26.769s
Ben Cooper M 10/5m7.112s
Alan Mathews 10/5m28.753s

Results of All Rounds
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Joshua Button (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 6/4m5.985s 8/5m31.276s 9/5m13.958s(1) 9/5m17.067s(2) 3
2nd Lee Raymond (TQ) DNS 8/5m11.851s 8/5m14.685s 9/5m38.518s(2) 9/5m15.022s(1) 3
3rd Isaac Thyer (Q2) 7/5m8.088s 8/5m35.297s 7/5m12.602s 8/5m18.076s(3) 7/5m5.007s(3) 6
4th Thomas Pile (Q5) 6/4m44.625s 6/5m15.569s 7/5m13.706s 7/5m5.104s(4) 5/4m8.051s(5) 9
5th Brooklyn Bisset (Q6) 2/2m37.306s 6/4m59.881s 6/5m0.760s 5/5m34.397s(6) 7/5m25.904s(4) 10
6th Emma (Q3) M 7/5m6.433s 2/1m26.996s 7/4m56.365s 6/4m21.988s(5) 0/0m6.600s(8) 13
7th Bob Petts (Q7) 5/4m39.807s 5/4m42.847s 1/1m2.587s 1/1m28.863s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 15
8th Cooper Pile (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 16
*result dropped
4WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Tas Papas (TQ) M 13/5m16.482s 13/5m11.767s 13/5m5.106s 13/5m8.043s(1) 13/5m15.391s(1) 2
2nd Casey Troncone (Q2) M 13/5m22.745s 13/5m9.949s 13/5m16.039s 13/5m14.484s(2) 13/5m23.262s(3) 5
3rd Chris Olsen (Q3) M 12/5m5.203s 13/5m14.711s 13/5m10.387s 13/5m18.208s(3) 13/5m17.985s(2) 5
4th Chris Kastrappi (Q5) M 11/5m5.929s 11/5m9.995s 11/5m12.259s 11/5m10.879s(4) 11/5m13.918s(4) 8
5th Vince Cavallo (Q6) M 10/5m5.169s 10/5m2.441s 10/5m11.581s 0/0m0.000s(7) 10/5m22.371s(5) 12
6th Andrew Pile (Q4) 11/5m17.690s 11/5m0.621s 11/5m0.341s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
7th Chris Esteve (Q7) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped
4WD Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Sean Perry (Q2) M 12/5m9.979s 12/5m3.244s 12/5m10.888s 12/5m10.569s(3) 12/5m6.077s(1) 4
2nd Travis Bull (Q3) M 12/5m16.159s 12/5m17.639s 12/5m5.059s 12/5m8.006s(2) 12/5m6.614s(2) 4
3rd Phillip Neville (TQ) M 12/5m20.810s 12/5m3.070s 12/5m6.270s 12/5m5.499s(1) 12/5m16.735s(5) 6
4th Matt Grimmond (Q4) M 12/5m12.475s 11/5m11.982s 12/5m19.566s 12/5m21.765s(4) 12/5m7.624s(3) 7
5th Michael Carr (Q10) DNS DNS DNS 11/5m1.280s(5) 12/5m9.419s(4) 9
6th Rick Stain (Q5) M 11/5m19.334s 11/4m55.304s 11/4m55.725s 11/5m25.984s(7) 11/5m5.198s(6) 13
7th Sean Robinson (Q6) M 12/5m26.058s 11/5m10.123s 11/5m7.328s 11/5m6.805s(6) 11/5m12.490s(7) 13
8th Andrew Steward (Q9) DNS DNS DNS 10/5m4.168s(8) 11/5m23.297s(8) 16
9th Mark Collins (Q8) M 1/0m43.965s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m10.694s 10/5m27.263s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 19
10th Andrew Gooley (Q7) M 5/3m20.686s 8/4m56.144s 9/5m32.181s 7/4m20.435s(10) 8/5m17.615s(9) 19
*result dropped
2WD ShortCourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jeff Kirby (TQ) M 10/5m18.310s 10/5m0.359s 10/5m0.578s 11/5m18.397s(1) 11/5m19.716s(1) 2
2nd Sam Petts (Q2) M 10/5m6.817s 10/5m8.996s 10/5m3.076s 10/5m1.127s(2) 11/5m32.566s(2) 4
3rd Geoff Prince (Q3) M 9/5m26.249s 9/5m21.189s 9/5m6.312s 9/5m10.281s(3) 9/5m33.091s(3) 6
4th Ben Cooper (Q4) M 10/5m22.461s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 8
*result dropped
4WD ShortCourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Whyatt Wigzell (TQ) M 5/2m42.939s 11/5m2.581s 11/5m29.270s 11/5m19.508s(1) 10/5m1.239s(1) 2
2nd Mark Collins (Q3) M 10/5m10.126s 10/5m18.431s 10/5m11.381s 10/5m31.225s(2) 10/5m13.961s(2) 4
3rd Layla Wigzell (Q2) M 10/5m9.223s 10/5m8.830s 10/5m4.408s 1/0m42.868s(4) 10/5m25.906s(3) 7
4th Peachy (Q4) 5/4m10.600s 5/3m57.968s 7/5m21.985s 7/5m12.564s(3) 7/5m38.642s(4) 7
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jeff Kirby (Q3) M 10/5m2.562s 11/5m14.994s 10/5m2.995s 11/5m16.852s(2) 11/5m3.555s(1) 3
2nd Mark King (TQ) M 11/5m9.789s 11/5m9.868s 11/5m14.535s 11/5m7.061s(1) 11/5m18.623s(3) 4
3rd Trevor May (Q4) M 10/5m4.488s 4/2m24.919s 10/5m1.646s 11/5m32.170s(3) 11/5m14.313s(2) 5
4th Sean Robinson (Q2) M 10/5m0.029s 10/5m9.186s 11/5m22.232s 10/5m8.635s(4) 11/5m23.677s(4) 8
5th Dave Uren (Q5) M 10/5m7.489s 10/5m19.907s 5/3m3.676s 10/5m20.582s(5) 8/4m56.257s(5) 10
6th Mark Collins (Q6) M 2/1m15.827s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m34.637s(6) 8/5m10.466s(6) 12
*result dropped
2WD Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Matt Grimmond (Q2) M 11/5m6.326s 11/5m9.309s 11/5m2.604s 11/5m17.625s(2) 12/5m22.908s(1) 3
2nd Phillip Neville (TQ) M 11/5m7.782s 12/5m25.708s 12/5m19.404s 11/5m1.398s(1) 11/5m13.890s(3) 4
3rd Steve Cowan (Q3) 11/5m9.337s 11/5m10.775s 11/5m4.133s 10/5m6.894s(5) 11/5m1.945s(2) 7
4th Adam Block (Q4) M 10/5m17.422s 11/5m18.932s 11/5m3.464s 11/5m19.745s(3) 11/5m18.827s(4) 7
5th Darren Button (Q6) M 10/5m16.307s 11/5m26.377s 10/5m23.705s 10/5m8.185s(6) 10/5m15.163s(6) 12
6th Chris Pile (Q5) 11/5m34.945s 10/5m9.766s 10/5m1.323s 10/5m11.247s(8) 10/5m0.384s(5) 13
7th Michael Carr (Q8) DNS 0/0m0.000s 11/5m3.291s 11/5m20.789s(4) 0/0m0.000s(10) 14
8th Sam Petts (Q7) M 10/5m15.917s 10/5m18.515s 10/4m56.639s 10/5m9.473s(7) 10/5m20.354s(7) 14
9th Mark Collins (Q9) M 9/5m19.944s 8/5m7.811s 10/5m9.736s 10/5m34.693s(9) 9/5m0.778s(8) 17
10th Jess May (Q10) M 8/5m33.507s 8/5m13.553s 8/5m12.244s 9/5m32.415s(10) 8/5m5.226s(9) 19
*result dropped
2WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark King (TQ) M 11/5m1.346s 12/5m13.181s 12/5m28.195s 12/5m20.823s(1) 12/5m26.724s(1) 2
2nd Sean Perry (Q2) M 11/5m16.708s 12/5m16.898s 11/5m9.415s 11/5m6.025s(3) 11/5m17.934s(3) 6
3rd Travis Bull (Q3) M 11/5m14.945s 11/5m5.517s 11/5m25.491s 11/5m15.761s(5) 11/5m10.391s(2) 7
4th Dave Uren (Q4) M 11/5m18.367s 11/5m5.055s 11/5m16.990s 11/5m12.901s(4) 11/5m25.018s(4) 8
5th Trevor May (Q5) M 11/5m34.004s 11/5m12.038s 11/5m12.060s 12/5m24.292s(2) 1/0m37.594s(8) 10
6th Chris Bisset (Q7) 10/5m28.690s 10/5m3.570s 11/5m26.769s 10/5m4.173s(6) 10/5m21.866s(6) 12
7th Rick Tuohy (Q6) M 10/5m23.927s 9/4m51.350s 11/5m21.925s 10/5m24.020s(7) 10/5m14.711s(5) 12
8th Alan Mathews (Q9) 9/5m8.306s 8/4m2.103s 3/5m10.767s 2/1m5.313s(8) 10/5m28.753s(7) 15
9th Ben Cooper (Q8) M 9/5m0.012s 10/5m7.112s 6/5m9.827s 1/0m43.837s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 19
10th Chris Esteve (Q10) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 20
*result dropped