Return to Index

Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Adelaide Radio Controlled Raceway


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 23 June 2018



Fastest Times of Day

NOVICE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jess May M 29.152
Steph Ellis M 31.231
Teresa Cornwell 32.867
Sebastian Morgan 35.436
2WD Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Stuart Klemm M 26.222
Nick Cavender M 27.469
Steve Cowan M 27.649
Chris Esteve M 28.030
Jayden Edmunds M 28.175
Matt Grimmond M 28.205
Sean Perry M 28.233
Phil Karran M 28.326
David Edmunds M 28.727
Paul O'Dea M 29.797
STADIUM TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Cowan M 27.768
Jeff Kirby M 28.354
Phillip Neville M 28.580
Trevor May M 28.927
Travis Bull M 29.434
Sean Robinson M 29.775
Mark Collins M 31.568
2WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord M 26.047
Antoni Caretti M 26.428
Jack McMillan M 26.480
Damon Perry M 26.662
Chris Olsen M 26.852
Damien O'Dea M 27.466
Dave Hincks M 27.699
Phillip Neville M 27.910
Sam Petts M 28.057
Trevor May M 28.370
Dave Uren M 28.749
2WD SHORTCOURSE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Petts M 28.910
Nick Cavender M 29.010
Jeff Kirby M 29.497
Stuart Klemm M 32.370
4WD Buggy Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Esteve M 26.402
Steve Cowan M 26.422
Sean Perry M 26.718
Ben Kleinschmidt M 26.808
Phil Karran M 27.097
Matt Grimmond M 27.681
Jayden Edmunds M 27.760
David Edmunds M 27.785
Sean Robinson M 28.715
Jess May M 28.764
Rick Stain M 29.365
Mark Collins M 29.799
4WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Foord M 24.375
Jack McMillan M 24.419
Antoni Caretti M 24.709
Damon Perry M 25.227
Simon Camilleri M 25.254
Chris Olsen M 25.505
Dave Hincks M 25.538
Tas Papas M 25.706
Damien O'Dea M 25.801
Casey Troncone M 26.141
Isaac Morgan M 26.711
NOVICE (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steph Ellis M 9/5m0.617s
Jess May M 9/5m0.995s
Teresa Cornwell 9/5m36.299s
Sebastian Morgan 7/5m11.505s
2WD Buggy Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Cowan M 11/5m15.143s
Nick Cavender M 11/5m17.302s
Matt Grimmond M 11/5m29.166s
Jayden Edmunds M 11/5m31.195s
Sean Perry M 10/5m0.862s
Chris Esteve M 10/5m3.421s
Phil Karran M 10/5m15.647s
David Edmunds M 10/5m18.341s
Paul O'Dea M 10/5m22.325s
Stuart Klemm M 10/5m30.494s
STADIUM TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Cowan M 11/5m25.142s
Phillip Neville M 11/5m29.843s
Trevor May M 10/5m1.925s
Jeff Kirby M 10/5m8.392s
Travis Bull M 10/5m20.038s
Sean Robinson M 10/5m28.226s
Mark Collins M 8/5m4.284s
2WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord M 12/5m21.082s
Jack McMillan M 11/5m6.529s
Chris Olsen M 11/5m7.403s
Antoni Caretti M 11/5m13.834s
Damien O'Dea M 11/5m14.644s
Phillip Neville M 11/5m20.030s
Dave Hincks M 11/5m22.204s
Trevor May M 10/5m1.841s
Damon Perry M 10/5m5.932s
Sam Petts M 10/5m6.136s
Dave Uren M 10/5m23.271s
2WD SHORTCOURSE (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nick Cavender M 10/5m7.571s
Sam Petts M 10/5m9.405s
Jeff Kirby M 10/5m21.309s
Stuart Klemm M 9/5m20.377s
4WD Buggy Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Cowan M 11/5m0.418s
Sean Perry M 11/5m9.759s
Chris Esteve M 11/5m12.701s
Phil Karran M 11/5m13.528s
Ben Kleinschmidt M 11/5m15.291s
Jayden Edmunds M 11/5m19.561s
Matt Grimmond M 11/5m22.529s
David Edmunds M 11/5m24.362s
Sean Robinson M 10/5m13.386s
Jess May M 10/5m20.438s
Rick Stain M 10/5m28.733s
Mark Collins M 9/5m5.273s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Foord M 12/5m3.890s
Jack McMillan M 12/5m6.137s
Antoni Caretti M 12/5m12.270s
Chris Olsen M 12/5m17.024s
Damon Perry M 12/5m17.940s
Dave Hincks M 12/5m22.149s
Tas Papas M 11/5m2.631s
Simon Camilleri M 11/5m4.950s
Damien O'Dea M 11/5m5.584s
Casey Troncone M 11/5m7.501s
Isaac Morgan M 11/5m26.696s

Results of All Rounds
NOVICE
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steph Ellis (Q3) M DNS DNS 9/5m0.617s(10) 9/5m5.855s(10) 8/5m2.236s(9)* 20
2nd Jess May (Q4) M DNS DNS 9/5m0.995s(9) 9/5m22.843s(9)* 9/5m28.955s(10) 19
3rd Teresa Cornwell (TQ) 3/4m45.010s 8/5m21.917s 9/5m36.299s(8) 8/5m6.829s(8) 8/5m34.401s(8)* 16
4th Sebastian Morgan (Q2) 6/5m19.398s 6/5m0.897s 7/5m30.045s(7) 5/4m53.610s(7)* 7/5m11.505s(7) 14
* Main dropped
2WD Buggy Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Cowan (TQ) M 11/5m15.143s 10/5m15.865s 11/5m15.464s(10) 11/5m21.974s(10) 10/5m2.572s(10)* 20
2nd Nick Cavender (Q2) M 11/5m17.302s 11/5m19.443s 10/5m3.565s(9) 10/5m1.465s(9) 10/5m5.569s(9)* 18
3rd Jayden Edmunds (Q4) M 10/5m1.297s 11/5m31.195s 10/5m9.241s(7) 10/5m4.531s(8) 10/5m17.531s(7)* 15
4th Sean Perry (Q5) M 10/5m0.862s 10/5m20.487s 10/5m7.036s(8) 10/5m6.822s(7) 10/5m21.050s(6)* 15
5th Chris Esteve (Q7) M 10/5m3.421s 10/5m17.421s 10/5m19.980s(5) 10/5m22.693s(4)* 10/5m8.612s(8) 13
6th Matt Grimmond (Q3) M 10/5m20.809s 11/5m29.166s 10/5m19.435s(6) 10/5m20.038s(6) 10/5m27.199s(5)* 12
7th David Edmunds (Q8) M 2/1m1.225s 10/5m18.341s 10/5m27.218s(3) 10/5m21.167s(5) 9/5m22.684s(1)* 8
8th Phil Karran (Q6) M 10/5m27.182s 10/5m15.647s 10/5m21.548s(4) 9/5m8.938s(1)* 10/5m29.455s(4) 8
9th Stuart Klemm (Q10) M 9/5m3.066s 9/5m9.715s 9/5m30.221s(1)* 9/5m6.227s(2) 10/5m30.494s(3) 5
10th Paul O'Dea (Q9) M 10/5m33.765s 10/5m22.325s 10/5m32.178s(2) 9/5m4.973s(3) 9/5m11.468s(2)* 5
* Main dropped
2WD Buggy Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jess May (Q12) 9/5m8.338s 9/5m16.958s
2nd Steph Ellis (Q11) 9/5m35.205s 9/5m1.749s
3rd Adnane Benhammouche (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
* Main dropped
STADIUM TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Cowan (TQ) M 10/5m3.055s 11/5m25.142s 11/5m26.574s(10) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 11/5m33.728s(10) 20
2nd Jeff Kirby (Q4) M 10/5m23.920s 10/5m17.055s 10/5m18.529s(8) 10/5m8.392s(10) 1/0m37.206s(4)* 18
3rd Phillip Neville (Q2) M 11/5m29.843s 10/5m8.339s 10/5m4.555s(9) 10/5m15.208s(9) 10/5m20.505s(8)* 18
4th Trevor May (Q3) M 10/5m19.901s 10/5m1.925s 10/5m22.533s(7)* 10/5m23.625s(8) 10/5m19.899s(9) 17
5th Sean Robinson (Q6) M 9/5m4.017s 9/5m21.908s 9/5m11.427s(5)* 10/5m28.226s(7) 9/5m9.654s(6) 13
6th Travis Bull (Q5) M 10/5m20.038s 10/5m21.715s 10/5m24.678s(6) 9/5m31.519s(6)* 9/5m5.414s(7) 13
7th Mark Collins (Q7) M 8/5m12.384s 8/5m29.876s 8/5m13.693s(4)* 8/5m4.284s(5) 3/1m56.224s(5) 10
* Main dropped
2WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Foord (TQ) M 12/5m30.077s 12/5m21.082s 11/5m11.266s(10) 11/5m11.551s(10) 0/0m0.000s(1)* 20
2nd Chris Olsen (Q3) M 11/5m13.153s 11/5m7.403s 11/5m16.241s(9)* 11/5m13.516s(9) 11/5m12.308s(10) 19
3rd Antoni Caretti (Q11) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m18.237s(8)* 11/5m13.834s(8) 11/5m17.042s(9) 17
4th Phillip Neville (Q5) M 11/5m20.030s 11/5m28.517s 10/5m5.523s(6)* 10/5m3.848s(6) 10/5m1.116s(8) 14
5th Damien O'Dea (Q4) M 11/5m28.750s 11/5m14.644s 10/5m12.018s(4)* 11/5m27.330s(7) 10/5m3.550s(7) 14
6th Jack McMillan (Q2) M 11/5m6.529s 11/5m26.917s 11/5m26.832s(7) 10/5m5.280s(5) 10/5m30.691s(5)* 12
7th Sam Petts (Q7) M 10/5m6.169s 10/5m6.136s 10/5m8.888s(5) 10/5m16.619s(4)* 10/5m14.772s(6) 11
8th Damon Perry (Q9) M 10/5m5.932s 10/5m23.642s 9/5m6.081s(1)* 10/5m21.086s(3) 9/5m0.833s(4) 7
9th Trevor May (Q8) M 10/5m1.841s 9/5m15.091s 9/5m0.026s(2) 9/5m2.553s(1)* 9/5m7.936s(3) 5
10th Dave Hincks (Q6) M 11/5m22.204s 10/5m29.148s 10/5m27.237s(3) 10/5m28.768s(1) 8/4m10.031s(1)* 4
11th Dave Uren (Q10) M 10/5m32.835s 10/5m25.299s 9/5m6.436s(1)* 10/5m23.271s(2) 9/5m19.921s(2) 4
* Main dropped
2WD Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Mark King (Q12)
* Main dropped
2WD SHORTCOURSE
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Petts (Q2) M 10/5m9.908s 10/5m22.480s 10/5m23.046s(10) 10/5m9.405s(10) 10/5m17.794s(9)* 20
2nd Nick Cavender (TQ) M 10/5m7.571s 10/5m17.462s 10/5m30.316s(8)* 10/5m12.103s(9) 10/5m9.862s(10) 19
3rd Jeff Kirby (Q3) M 10/5m27.886s 10/5m21.309s 10/5m28.088s(9) 9/5m6.750s(8)* 10/5m33.837s(8) 17
4th Stuart Klemm (Q4) M 9/5m20.852s 9/5m20.377s 9/5m33.119s(7) 5/2m59.613s(7)* 9/5m27.630s(7) 14
* Main dropped
2WD SHORTCOURSE DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Adnane Benhammouche ???
* Main dropped
4WD Buggy Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jess May (Q11) M 9/5m24.213s 9/5m0.930s 9/5m10.071s(10)* 10/5m20.438s(10) 9/5m0.010s(10) 20
2nd Mark Collins (Q12) M 9/5m36.287s 9/5m11.423s 9/5m32.664s(9)* 9/5m5.273s(9) 9/5m9.944s(9) 18
3rd Craig Cornwell (Q13) V DNS DNS 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
* Main dropped
4WD Buggy Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Steve Cowan (TQ) M 11/5m0.418s 11/5m6.417s 11/5m7.717s(10) 10/5m4.141s(7)* 11/5m7.792s(10) 20
2nd Chris Esteve (Q4) M 11/5m18.787s 11/5m12.701s 11/5m15.157s(9) 11/5m19.103s(9)* 11/5m18.656s(9) 18
3rd Sean Perry (Q2) M 6/2m45.809s 11/5m9.759s 11/5m19.953s(7) 11/5m13.956s(10) 10/4m44.833s(6)* 17
4th Phil Karran (Q5) M 10/5m13.703s 11/5m13.528s 10/5m10.776s(6)* 11/5m25.790s(8) 11/5m31.330s(7) 15
5th David Edmunds (Q6) M 10/5m4.709s 11/5m24.362s 10/5m18.070s(5)* 10/5m16.371s(6) 11/5m24.694s(8) 14
6th Ben Kleinschmidt (Q3) M 11/5m15.833s 11/5m15.291s 11/5m17.764s(8) 3/4m53.444s(1)* 0/0m0.000s(2) 10
7th Matt Grimmond (Q8) M 10/5m23.834s 11/5m22.529s 10/5m19.199s(4)* 10/5m22.118s(5) 10/5m0.450s(5) 10
8th Sean Robinson (Q9) M 10/5m19.173s 10/5m13.386s 10/5m23.872s(3) 10/5m29.458s(4) 10/5m32.003s(3)* 7
9th Rick Stain (Q10) M 10/5m28.733s 10/5m32.025s 9/5m10.558s(1)* 9/5m14.308s(3) 10/5m31.786s(4) 7
10th Jayden Edmunds (Q7) M 10/5m5.102s 11/5m19.561s 9/5m8.508s(2) 6/4m2.301s(2) 0/0m0.000s(1)* 4
* Main dropped
4WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jack McMillan (Q2) M 12/5m15.128s 12/5m6.137s 12/5m10.298s(10) 12/5m18.824s(9)* 12/5m11.692s(10) 20
2nd Antoni Caretti (Q12) M 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.909s(8)* 12/5m12.270s(10) 12/5m16.843s(9) 19
3rd Chris Olsen (Q3) M 12/5m18.240s 12/5m17.024s 12/5m21.831s(9) 11/5m1.354s(7)* 12/5m22.771s(8) 17
4th Damon Perry (Q4) M 12/5m27.138s 12/5m17.940s 11/5m11.797s(5)* 11/5m1.451s(6) 12/5m23.629s(7) 13
5th Tas Papas (Q7) M 8/3m37.068s 11/5m2.631s 11/5m5.972s(7) 6/3m1.593s(1)* 11/5m5.696s(6) 13
6th Andrew Foord (TQ) M 12/5m3.890s 12/5m18.918s 10/4m31.324s(2) 11/5m0.173s(8) 0/0m0.000s(1)* 10
7th Simon Camilleri (Q8) M 11/5m18.420s 11/5m4.950s 11/5m6.775s(6) 4/1m59.161s(1)* 11/5m14.070s(4) 10
8th Dave Hincks (Q5) M 11/5m23.584s 12/5m22.149s 11/5m22.882s(3)* 11/5m2.619s(5) 11/5m9.273s(5) 10
9th Casey Troncone (Q10) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m7.501s 11/5m16.503s(4) 11/5m29.848s(3)* 11/5m15.153s(3) 7
10th Damien O'Dea (Q6) M 11/5m15.188s 11/5m5.584s 10/5m18.911s(1)* 11/5m22.410s(4) 11/5m17.605s(2) 6
11th Isaac Morgan (Q9) M 10/5m12.452s 11/5m26.696s 8/4m9.450s(1)* 9/5m4.268s(2) 10/5m11.552s(1) 3
* Main dropped
4WD Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Craig Cornwell (Q11) 9/5m2.779s 10/5m30.041s
* Main dropped