Return to Index

Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Adelaide Radio Controlled Raceway


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.5.2 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 25 May 2018



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
NOVICE
TQ: Teresa Cornwell 7/5m43.831s
2nd Sebastian Morgan (Q2) 6/5m4.411s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 19
1st Teresa Cornwell (TQ) 7/5m15.508s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 20
2WD Buggy Stock B
6th Nicolas Paravia (Q16) M 8/5m0.483s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8/5m1.720s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
5th Jess May (Q15) M 9/5m5.430s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9/5m15.994s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 15
4th Steph Ellis (Q12) M 10/5m29.594s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
3rd Jayden Edmunds (Q13) M 10/5m26.461s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9/5m7.378s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
2nd Brooklyn Bisset (Q14) M 10/5m10.423s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st David Edmunds (Q11) M 11/5m29.665s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 20
2WD Buggy Stock A
TQ: Nick Cavender 9/5m4.116s
10th Paul Vartuli (Q9) M 10/5m25.071s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/5m23.742s(PBD in Rnd 2 9/5m10.734s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
9th Stuart Klemm (Q10) M 10/5m28.437s(PBD in Rnd 2 9/5m2.978s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 5
8th Chris Bisset (Q5) M 10/5m10.164s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/5m13.565s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
7th Kristopher Bell (Q8) M 10/5m11.431s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
6th Phil Karran (Q7) M 10/5m2.009s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
5th Sean Perry (Q3) M 11/5m22.929s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m25.559s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
4th Chris Esteve (Q6) M 10/5m0.594s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/5m3.500s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
3rd Matt Grimmond (Q4) M 11/5m25.508s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
2nd Steve Cowan (Q2) M 11/5m20.809s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 19
1st Nick Cavender (TQ) M 11/5m5.523s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 20
2WD Buggy
TQ: Chris Olsen 11/5m16.651s
11th Dave Uren (Q11) M 10/5m13.927s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
10th Trevor May (Q7) M 10/5m2.133s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
9th Sam Petts (Q9) M 11/5m28.487s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
8th Damien O'Dea (Q8) M 11/5m16.741s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
7th Mark King (Q2) M 11/5m18.927s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m22.013s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
6th Dave Hincks (Q3) M 11/5m23.521s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
5th Martin Grantham (Q6) M 11/5m14.484s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
4th Damon Perry (Q10) M 11/5m7.421s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
3rd Phillip Neville (Q5) M 11/5m17.895s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
2nd Chris Olsen (TQ) M 12/5m25.481s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Jack McMillan (Q4) M 12/5m22.199s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 20
2WD SHORTCOURSE
TQ: Mark Ruta 10/5m9.336s
5th Stuart Klemm (Q5) M 9/5m25.555s(PBD in Rnd 2 9/5m32.959s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
4th Jeff Kirby (Q4) M 10/5m17.619s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
3rd Sam Petts (Q3) M 10/5m3.148s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
2nd Mark Ruta (TQ) M 10/5m4.472s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
1st Nick Cavender (Q2) M 11/5m28.772s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 20
4WD Buggy Stock B
7th Paul Vartuli (Q13) M 10/5m19.139s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/5m9.417s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
6th Mark Collins (Q16) M 9/5m0.749s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
5th Rick Stain (Q14) M 10/5m31.005s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
4th David Edmunds (Q17) M 11/5m26.038s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
3rd Jess May (Q15) M 10/5m16.983s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
2nd Chris Bisset (Q12) M 10/5m6.932s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
1st Jayden Edmunds (Q11) M 10/5m5.716s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 19
4WD Buggy Stock A
TQ: Sean Perry 10/5m6.692s
10th Matt Grimmond (Q10) M 11/5m29.959s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
9th Sean Robinson (Q9) M 10/5m3.632s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/5m19.180s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
8th Reece Schaefer (Q7) M 11/5m17.100s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
7th Phil Karran (Q8) M 11/5m19.821s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
6th Mark Ruta (Q3) M 11/5m6.126s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m12.461s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
5th Chris Esteve (Q2) M 11/5m5.288s(PBD in Rnd 2 11/5m6.203s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
4th Marco Cianfrone (Q5) M 11/5m0.184s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
3rd Ben Kleinschmidt (Q4) M 12/5m28.189s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 17
2nd Steve Cowan (Q6) M 11/5m2.794s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Sean Perry (TQ) M 12/5m23.051s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 20
4WD Buggy
TQ: Jack McMillan 12/5m12.173s
11th Craig Cornwell (Q12) 10/5m13.945s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
10th Isaac Morgan (Q10) M 10/5m2.328s(PBD in Rnd 1 10/5m1.709s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/5m2.551s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
9th Casey Troncone (Q8) M 12/5m24.715s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8
8th Simon Camilleri (Q9) V 12/5m26.043s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
7th Dave Hincks (Q6) M 12/5m29.570s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
6th Tas Papas (Q5) M 12/5m22.090s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Martin Grantham (Q3) M 12/5m22.967s(PBD in Rnd 1 12/5m24.800s(PBD in Rnd 2 12/5m24.906s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
4th Damien O'Dea (Q2) M 12/5m16.328s(PBD in Rnd 2 12/5m20.443s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
3rd Chris Olsen (Q7) M 12/5m12.555s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
2nd Damon Perry (Q4) M 12/5m7.928s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Jack McMillan (TQ) M 13/5m18.411s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 20
STADIUM TRUCK
TQ: Damien O'Dea 11/5m21.357s
10th Sean Robinson (Q10) M 10/5m27.199s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
9th Jeff Kirby (Q9) M 10/5m6.608s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
8th Mark Ruta (Q6) M 10/5m4.023s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
7th Trevor May (Q2) M 11/5m21.751s(PBD in Rnd 2 10/5m2.822s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
6th Travis Bull (Q5) M 11/5m26.540s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
5th Phillip Neville (Q7) M 11/5m27.029s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
4th Marco Cianfrone (Q8) M 11/5m26.241s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
3rd Steve Cowan (Q3) M 11/5m22.207s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
2nd Mark King (Q4) M 11/5m16.161s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 19
1st Damien O'Dea (TQ) M 11/5m16.637s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 20